Roto98 2021 Draft Results



Draft Board

= Keeper

Sexual Chocolate
Captain Feathersword
290 Jones
Bitch & Moan
Blind Squirrel
Dragon Master
Front Line Winners
Jobu Needs a Refill
MI2
New Old Guys
Scarlet Knights
Young Guns

Team Rosters

= Keeper

Team logo for Sexual Chocolate

Sexual Chocolate

12 12
  • CF LAA Mike Trout 48
  • LF MIL Christian Yelich 42
  • SS WSH Trea Turner 31
  • SP NYY Gerrit Cole 28
  • LF BOS J.D. Martinez 26
  • SP BOS Chris Sale 19
  • DH LAA Shohei Ohtani 20
  • SP SD Yu Darvish 10
  • SP MIL Brandon Woodruff 8
  • SP PHI Zack Wheeler 11
  • RP CHW Liam Hendriks 5
Team logo for Captain Feathersword

Captain Feathersword

10 81
  • RF PHI Bryce Harper 24
  • CF TOR George Springer 21
  • CF MIA Starling Marte 19
  • SS TOR Bo Bichette 2
  • SP WSH Patrick Corbin 11
  • 3B SD Manny Machado 17
  • C PHI J.T. Realmuto 19
  • CF OAK Ramon Laureano 19
  • RP MIL Josh Hader 14
  • SS TOR Marcus Semien 4
  • SP NYY Corey Kluber 12
  • SP CIN Sonny Gray 3
  • 1B NYY Luke Voit 14
Team logo for 290 Jones

290 Jones

15 117
  • RF LAD Mookie Betts 38
  • SS COL Trevor Story 26
  • 3B LAA Anthony Rendon 25
  • SP NYM Noah Syndergaard 1
  • RF BAL Trey Mancini 1
  • 1B LAD Max Muncy 10
  • SP CHW Lance Lynn 8
  • SP SD Joe Musgrove 3
Team logo for Bitch & Moan

Bitch & Moan

9 85
  • LF CHW Eloy Jimenez 1
  • CF CHW Luis Robert 24
  • SS TB Wander Franco 14
  • DH NYY Giancarlo Stanton 22
  • 1B WSH Josh Bell 12
  • SP TB Tyler Glasnow 2
  • C NYY Gary Sanchez 21
  • SP LAD Trevor Bauer 17
  • 2B LAD Gavin Lux 19
  • 3B CHC Kris Bryant 11
  • RP TOR Kirby Yates 17
  • SP LAD David Price 4
  • SP CHC Kyle Hendricks 10
  • SP SEA Marco Gonzales 1
Team logo for Blind Squirrel

Blind Squirrel

8 73
  • 1B NYM Pete Alonso 4
  • SS BOS Xander Bogaerts 26
  • SP WSH Stephen Strasburg 20
  • 2B MIL Keston Hiura 1
  • SP CIN Luis Castillo 11
  • SP CHW Lucas Giolito 8
  • LF ATL Marcell Ozuna 21
  • SP ATL Charlie Morton 14
  • 3B CIN Eugenio Suarez 19
  • LF CLE Eddie Rosario 18
  • 2B NYY DJ LeMahieu 1
  • LF NYM Jeff McNeil 1
  • SP BOS Eduardo Rodriguez 9
  • C CHC Willson Contreras 17
  • RF TOR Teoscar Hernandez 17
Team logo for Dragon Master

Dragon Master

9 87
  • RF ATL Ronald Acuna Jr. 11
  • 3B STL Nolan Arenado 37
  • DH HOU Yordan Alvarez 1
  • SP WSH Max Scherzer 14
  • 1B CHC Anthony Rizzo 2
  • SS CHW Tim Anderson 15
  • RP NYY Aroldis Chapman 20
  • RF NYM Michael Conforto 20
  • LF TEX Willie Calhoun 19
  • SP ATL Max Fried 1
  • SP SD Dinelson Lamet 2
  • SP HOU Forrest Whitley 9
  • DH CLE Franmil Reyes 18
  • RF SD Wil Myers 4
Team logo for Front Line Winners

Front Line Winners

14 128
  • SP NYM Jacob deGrom 43
  • RF NYY Aaron Judge 17
  • CF WSH Victor Robles 1
  • DH TB Austin Meadows 7
  • SS HOU Carlos Correa 7
  • 1B CHW Jose Abreu 23
  • SP ATL Mike Soroka 15
  • CF CLE Oscar Mercado 18
  • SP ATL Ian Anderson 1
Team logo for Jobu Needs a Refill

Jobu Needs a Refill

15 110
  • SS NYM Francisco Lindor 32
  • 3B HOU Alex Bregman 36
  • SP SD Blake Snell 17
  • SP LAD Clayton Kershaw 23
  • 2B KC Whit Merrifield 21
  • SP ARI Madison Bumgarner 15
  • RF KC Jorge Soler 1
  • 1B MIN Miguel Sano 5
Team logo for MI2

MI2

12 112
  • SP CLE Shane Bieber 17
  • 3B BOS Rafael Devers 15
  • SP PHI Aaron Nola 28
  • SP NYY Luis Severino 20
  • 1B STL Paul Goldschmidt 13
  • SP TB Brendan McKay 14
  • RP HOU Roberto Osuna 18
  • 3B TOR Cavan Biggio 5
  • RP PHI Hector Neris 1
  • SS ATL Dansby Swanson 1
  • RF MIA Jon Berti 16
Team logo for New Old Guys

New Old Guys

12 120
  • LF WSH Juan Soto 14
  • SS NYY Gleyber Torres 16
  • 3B CLE Jose Ramirez 24
  • SP SD Chris Paddack 1
  • SP CLE Mike Clevinger 18
  • 1B OAK Matt Olson 2
  • 2B HOU Jose Altuve 16
  • CF LAA Jo Adell 19
  • DH HOU Michael Brantley 17
  • SP DET Casey Mize 12
  • SP OAK Jesus Luzardo 1
Team logo for Scarlet Knights

Scarlet Knights

8 92
  • CF LAD Cody Bellinger 17
  • DH TOR Vladimir Guerrero Jr. 1
  • SS CHC Javier Baez 15
  • 1B PHI Rhys Hoskins 15
  • SP MIN Jose Berrios 10
  • 2B ARI Ketel Marte 7
  • SP HOU Zack Greinke 15
  • LF HOU Kyle Tucker 1
  • LF KC Andrew Benintendi 19
  • SP ARI Zac Gallen 1
  • DH MIN Nelson Cruz 20
  • LF SD Tommy Pham 20
  • 3B OAK Matt Chapman 13
  • SP TOR Robbie Ray 10
  • SP CLE Zach Plesac 4
Team logo for Young Guns

Young Guns

10 104
  • SS SD Fernando Tatis Jr. 2
  • SP LAD Walker Buehler 11
  • 1B ATL Freddie Freeman 23
  • SP STL Jack Flaherty 14
  • 2B ATL Ozzie Albies 14
  • SS KC Adalberto Mondesi 11
  • 3B CHW Yoan Moncada 14
  • CF TEX Joey Gallo 17
  • RF COL Charlie Blackmon 17
  • CF MIL Lorenzo Cain 18
  • SP NYM Carlos Carrasco 10
  • SP TOR Hyun-Jin Ryu 1
  • C LAD Will Smith 4

About The Draft

  • Room name: Draft Room #-MVcs
  • Sport: baseball
  • Draft format:
  • Tier: advanced
  • Season:
  • No. of teams: 12
  • No. of rounds: 11

Return to draft lobby

Saving changes...
Success!
Error!
No changes detected.