BDMRL 2021 Draft Results



Draft Board

= Keeper

Bearded Clams
Barking Spiders
Blood Swollen Ticks
Boingers
Festering Roids
Lumber Jacks
Neurotic Buttboys
Texas Rump Rangers

Team Rosters

= Keeper

Team logo for Bearded Clams

Bearded Clams

2 6
  • SS COL Trevor Story 44
  • SS PHI Jean Segura 2
  • 3B ATL Austin Riley 15
  • RF CIN Jesse Winker 13
  • RP SD Emilio Pagan 22
  • RP MIL Freddy Peralta 5
  • C SD Austin Nola 1
  • SP MIA Elieser Hernandez 7
Team logo for Barking Spiders

Barking Spiders

0 1
  • SS NYM Francisco Lindor 38
  • SS CHC Javier Baez 28
  • SP PHI Aaron Nola 32
  • C PHI J.T. Realmuto 28
  • SP ARI Madison Bumgarner 1
  • SP NYM Carlos Carrasco 6
  • RP WSH Brad Hand 14
  • 2B NYM Jonathan Villar 1
  • SP NYM Marcus Stroman 9
  • RF ARI Kole Calhoun 1
  • C CIN Tyler Stephenson 1
  • 1B MIA Garrett Cooper 1
  • LF MIA Corey Dickerson 1
  • RP COL Daniel Bard 1
  • RP PIT Richard Rodriguez 20
  • SP CHC Adbert Alzolay 1
Team logo for Blood Swollen Ticks

Blood Swollen Ticks

0 0
  • RF LAD Mookie Betts 46
  • SP WSH Max Scherzer 27
  • SP LAD Trevor Bauer 30
  • SP SD Yu Darvish 27
  • C CHC Willson Contreras 22
  • LF LAD A.J. Pollock 10
  • 1B CIN Joey Votto 8
  • 1B MIA Jesus Aguilar 18
  • C ATL Travis d'Arnaud 15
  • 2B LAD Chris Taylor 8
  • SP STL Adam Wainwright 12
Team logo for Boingers

Boingers

0 3
  • 3B STL Nolan Arenado 41
  • RF COL Charlie Blackmon 26
  • SP ATL Max Fried 16
  • RP STL Alex Reyes 8
  • 2B MIA Jazz Chisholm 11
  • 2B COL Garrett Hampson 15
  • SP CIN Lucas Sims 1
  • C LAD Austin Barnes 1
  • RP MIA Yimi Garcia 1
  • 2B SD Jake Cronenworth 6
  • SP SF Logan Webb 11
  • RP SF Jake McGee 1
Team logo for Festering Roids

Festering Roids

0 18
  • RF PHI Bryce Harper 47
  • RF NYM Michael Conforto 26
  • 3B LAD Justin Turner 24
  • RP CHC Craig Kimbrel 3
  • SP LAD Brusdar Graterol 3
  • 1B SF Brandon Belt 4
  • SP ARI Merrill Kelly 1
  • C NYM James McCann 9
  • SP WSH Joe Ross 1
  • RP MIL Devin Williams 15
Team logo for Lumber Jacks

Lumber Jacks

0 6
  • SP WSH Stephen Strasburg 25
  • SP SD Blake Snell 20
  • SP NYM Noah Syndergaard 2
  • 3B CHC Kris Bryant 27
  • LF SD Tommy Pham 18
  • RP STL Carlos Martinez 8
  • LF STL Dylan Carlson 18
  • C MIL Omar Narvaez 2
  • C STL Yadier Molina 1
  • RP ATL Luke Jackson 1
  • RP ARI Joakim Soria 2
Team logo for Neurotic Buttboys

Neurotic Buttboys

1 2
  • SS WSH Trea Turner 42
  • SP ATL Charlie Morton 15
  • RF CIN Nick Castellanos 21
  • RF SD Wil Myers 20
  • 1B COL C.J. Cron 16
  • C SF Buster Posey 1
  • SS PIT Kevin Newman 1
  • RP MIL Corbin Burnes 22
  • 3B ARI Josh Rojas 1
  • RP MIA Anthony Bass 9
Team logo for Texas Rump Rangers

Texas Rump Rangers

0 12
  • LF MIL Christian Yelich 46
  • 1B STL Paul Goldschmidt 35
  • CF MIL Lorenzo Cain 7
  • SS PHI Didi Gregorius 7
  • CF PHI Andrew McCutchen 6
  • SP WSH Jon Lester 5
  • RF PIT Gregory Polanco 13
  • CF MIL Jackie Bradley Jr. 12
  • 2B WSH Starlin Castro 2
  • SP SF Kevin Gausman 5

About The Draft

  • Room name: Draft Room #-MX-T
  • Sport: baseball
  • Draft format:
  • Tier: advanced
  • Season:
  • No. of teams: 8
  • No. of rounds: 8

Return to draft lobby

Saving changes...
Success!
Error!
No changes detected.